organo veda  patchouli esssential oil, acne control , 15ml - 12133116 - Standard Image - 1 organo veda  patchouli esssential oil, acne control , 15ml - 12133116 - Zoom Image - 1
organo veda  patchouli esssential oil, acne control , 15ml - 12133116 - Standard Image - 2 organo veda  patchouli esssential oil, acne control , 15ml - 12133116 - Zoom Image - 2
loading...
Similar
colour
brand
lite

organo veda patchouli esssential oil, acne control , 15ml

size
Please select size
ONE SIZE
low stock alert: only 47 left !
M.R.P.: ₹ 510
Price: ₹ 279
You Save: ₹ 231 (45%)
Depending on brand or product price, some products are charged an extra shipping fee. Also some products do not come under free shipping offer.
offer
Buy 2 Get 1 Free
?
How to avail this offer?
1. Select any two products you like and add it to your cart..
2. Now choose any other product of your choice of same or lesser value..
3. The third product of lesser or same value will be FREE for you..
4. The third product can be of any category and need not necessary be the same as your other two products..
M.R.P. inclusive of all taxes
Get this product for: ₹248
INVITE YOUR FRIEND
Get 11% extra off
On All Beauty Products
SOLD OUT
ADD TO CART
Delivery & Return
metros :
3-5 working days
other cities :
5-7 working days
areas serviceable only by speed post :
15 working days
This Item Is Not Eligible For Return As Per Return Policy Of The Seller details...
Description
product description :
If you are like many, patchouli may have been your introduction to essential oils when you were first searching for your own unique signature perfume. This Indian patchouli is one of the loveliest, top-grade patchoulis available today. This oil has a much finer and fuller odor than those patchoulis that have not been given proper time to age and develop. Patchouli has an extremely rich, sweet-herbaceous, aromatic, spicy and woody-balsamic odor. There is an almost wine-like ethereal floral sweetness in the top notes and this sweetness remains throughout all of the stages of dryout.\n\nPatchouli, like vetiver, sandalwood, cedar and frankincense is a perfume fixative. A fixative is a necessary component of a perfume, with its rich and deep scent and the power of holding top and middle notes to the skin for long periods. Patchouli has long been used for beautifying the skin. Aside from being a famous perfume, it is added to many skin lotions and potions. It has the ability as a soothing tonic to restore your skin\u2019s youthful glow and grace. It can be very effective in calming and clearing red and upset adolescent skin. It is also used in solution of a carrier oil to apply to nails which may be suffering from yellowing or cracking.\n\nAs for the mind, Patchouli is first thought of for its sensual power in creating an amorous atmosphere. Adding patchouli to your diffuser along with ylang-ylang, bergamot and frankincense will create a sweet space to become uplifted and adored.\n\nPatchouli Essential Oil Profile\nFloracopeia\u2019s patchouli is grown, harvested and distilled in India non-certified organically. It is aged and distilled in the master tradition as needed to produce such a high-quality, almost fruity oil.\n\nHow To Use Patchouli Essential Oil\nMassage or Perfume Oil: Patchouli's aroma is rich, sensuous and earthy. Being a very strong base note, it can easily overtake other oils. For perfumery and fixative purposes, when combining essential oils, it is recommended to limit patchouli to 5% or less of the total oil content. Start with one drop and let some time pass before adding more to your blend. Once you like your essential oil blend, you may add to a few ounces of your favorite carrier oil. This mixture can be used for a massage, or you may just rub a few drop of it onto your wrists for perfume or use it as a light deodorant. See our section below on Patchouli\u2019s aromatic profile and blending to begin creating your own signature perfume.\n\nWhile patchouli oil has a wide array of therapeutic uses, this particular special reserve aged variety lends itself particularly well to perfume blending and other aromatic usages.\n\nDirect Palm Inhalation: Diluted in quality carrier oil such as marula oil or jojoba oil, our patchouli oil can be used through direct palm inhalation. \nAromatic Bath: Add patchouli oil to a relaxing bath oil blend to feel deeply moisturized and nourished. \nBedtime Massage Blend: Blend patchouli oil with other skin-friendly oils such as frankincense oil and dilute in a coconut oil or rose hip seed oil carrier. Apply this mixture lightly to the whole body before bed to absorb the healing effects, and wake up feeling re-energized and rejuvenated. \nRejuvenating Massage Blend: Blend our warming patchouli oil with other oils, dilute in a carrier oil, and use as a massage blend when you feel disconnected or worn out. \nRomance Blend: Blend patchouli with jasmine and rose and welcome your partner into a luxurious evening of romance and sensuality--add to a massage oil base or a spritzer bottle with water and spray throughout your space.\n\nAyurvedic Wisdom for Patchouli Essential Oil\nPatchouli is considered warming and moistening so it is an excellent remedy for conditions of excess wind or where the Vata dosha are present. Being of the earth, this oil has calming, grounding and centering properties that work on both the body and the mind equally. Due to its watery nature it is can assist in working against excess heat or Pitta dosha in the body and mind.\n\nInteresting Patchouli Essential Oil Information\nPatchouli is an aromatic, herbaceous, perennial shrub, with stems, large green leaves and small white-pink flowers. Patchouli essential oil is contained mainly in glands on the underside of the leaves. The age of the dried leaves seems to have a marked influence upon the quality of the distilled oil.\n\nPatchouli oil is a staple in the traditional medicines of the many cultures from which it originates. Once used to scent fabrics and wardrobes before being traded and sold. Tenacity in odor is one of the typical virtues of patchouli oil and is one of the reasons for its versatile use. Patchouli will remain perceptible for weeks or even months!\n\nPatchouli is a good crop for agroforestry; it can be planted among young or even mature plantations of coconut, rubber, citrus or coffee. The name patchouli comes from a Tamil word, paccilai, meaning \"green leaf\". In India patchouli is referred to as puchapat. Patchouli was popularized in the early 1800's Europe, when it was used to impregnate paisley scarves and costly woven good from India.\n\nPatchouli oil deepens and mellows with age, and was blended with camphor to give India ink its characteristic odor.\n\nSafety Considerations for Patchouli Essential Oil\nPatchouli oil is non-toxic, non-irritating, and non-sensitizing. Do not take patchouli essential oil internally.\n\nAromatic Profile and Blending of Patchouli Essential Oil\nThis organic patchouli essential oil from India is light with delicate, earthy notes rounding out the soft herbaceous and mildly spicy bouquet. Patchouli oil blends well with myrrh oil, sandalwood oil, geranium oil, lavender oil, clary sage oil, cypress oil, lemon essential oil and cinnamon oil.
product volume (in ml/ gms) :
15 ml
set of :
1
brand name :
Organo Veda
item weight (kgs) :
0.3
material description :
100% Pure, Therapeutic Grade, essential oil
country of origin :
India
special feature :
A celebrated perfume, the light and delicate earthy notes of this patchouli round out the soft herbaceous and mildly spicy bouquet.\n\nBotanical Name: Pogostemon cablin \nComposition: 100% Pure Patchouli Essential Oil \nOrigin: India \nPlant Part: Patchouli leaves \nExtraction: Steam Distillation \nBottle Size: \u00BD fl oz (15 mL)
color :
multi
Product Code :
12133116
Seller Details
Limeroad is offered in : हिन्दी